WELCOME TO INNOVATIA LEGAL TECHPRIVACY POLICY

– Your privacy is critically important to us.

It is Innovatia Legal Tech’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to www.innovatialegal.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “www.innovatialegal.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

RECITALS

A.        This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

B.        This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and INNOVATIA LEGAL-TECH PVT LTD. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and INNOVATIA LEGAL-TECH PVT LTD. for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

C.        This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

D.        Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

E.         By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

TERMINOLOGY

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and any or all Agreements:

 “Client”, “Visitor”, “User” “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting the Company’s terms and conditions.

“The Company”, “Ourselves”, “We”, “Our” and “Us”, refers to our Company.

“Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to the Client and us, or either the Client or us.

Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

COOKIES


To enrich and perfect your online experience, Innovatia Legal Tech uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Innovatia Legal Tech uses cookies to help Innovatia Legal Tech identify and track visitors, their usage of http://www.innovatialegal.com, and their website access preferences. Innovatia Legal Tech visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Innovatia Legal Tech’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Innovatia Legal Tech’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Innovatia Legal Tech’s use of cookies.

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like.

The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

WEBSITE VISITORS

Like most website operators, Innovatia Legal Tech collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, location, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Innovatia Legal Tech’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Innovatia Legal Tech’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Innovatia Legal Tech may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Innovatia Legal Tech also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on http://www.innovatialegal.com blog posts. Innovatia Legal Tech only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

ADVERTISEMENTS

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Innovatia Legal Tech and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

LINKS TO EXTERNAL SITES

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

PROTECTION OF CERTAIN PERSONALLY- IDENTIFYING INFORMATION


Innovatia Legal Tech represents and warrants not to disclose any potentially personally-identifying and/or personally-identifying informationto any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user; provided except in the following limited circumstances:

  • The company’s employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that need to know that information in order to process it on Innovatia Legal Tech’s behalf or to provide services available at Innovatia Legal Tech’s website, and that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Innovatia Legal Tech’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Innovatia Legal Tech will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone.
  • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Term, for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Innovatia Legal Tech discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Innovatia Legal Tech believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Innovatia Legal Tech, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of http://www.innovatialegal.com and have supplied your email address, Innovatia Legal Tech may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Innovatia Legal Tech and our services. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Innovatia Legal Tech takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

INFORMATION SECURITY


Innovatia Legal Tech takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

AGGREGATED STATISTICS

Innovatia Legal Tech may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Innovatia Legal Tech may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Innovatia Legal Tech does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

AFFILIATE DISCLOSURE

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

BUSINESS TRANSFERS

If Innovatia Legal Tech, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Innovatia Legal Tech goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Innovatia Legal Tech may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Innovatia Legal Tech may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Innovatia Legal Tech’s sole discretion. Innovatia Legal Tech encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer via email to 
support@innovatialegal.com

CREDIT & CONTACT INFORMATION

This privacy policy was created at http://termsandconditionstemplate.com/privacy-policy-generator/. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via or phone.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *